Club Logo

Photos

View as thumbnails


Ann and Fran won the Plate in the Saturday Pairs competition.

Date: 10-Mar-20


Team Hills - Niek, Vicki, Richard and Chris - overall winners.

Date: 10-Mar-20


Team Bassingthwaighte - Rosemary, Marie, Belinda and Gai

Date: 10-Mar-20


John, Richard and David

Date: 10-Mar-20


Alison, Jane, Anne and Meredith

Date: 10-Mar-20


Patty, Jennie, Kath and Margaret

Date: 10-Mar-20


Joyce, Ivy, Leslie and Pat

Date: 10-Mar-20


President, Carolyn and Vice-President, John

Date: 10-Mar-20


Amanda, John, Suzette and Pat enjoying a laugh!

Date: 10-Mar-20


Wine Country Congress 2020

Date: 10-Mar-20


John, Joan, Pat and Marguerite

Date: 10-Mar-20


Marie, Leonie, Gai and Margaret

Date: 10-Mar-20


Fran, Frank, Morris and Ann

Date: 10-Mar-20


Penny, Pam, Phil and Les

Date: 10-Mar-20


Mavis, Wendy, Anne and Peter

Date: 10-Mar-20


Ann, Inci, Fran and Jeanette

Date: 10-Mar-20


Rina, Rhonda, David and Dan

Date: 10-Mar-20


Muriel, Kay and Joyce

Date: 10-Mar-20


Margaret, Susan and Jennie

Date: 10-Mar-20


Gwen, Sally, Liz and Kevin

Date: 10-Mar-20


Peter, Marguerite and Greg

Date: 10-Mar-20


Wine Country Congress 2020

Date: 10-Mar-20


Wine Country Congress 2020

Date: 10-Mar-20


Directors' Course participants with Ian Lisle

Date: 10-Mar-20


Early morning start to get to the Congress on time!

Date: 10-Mar-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Fundraiser

Date: 16-Feb-20


Bushfire Fundraiser Sunday 16.02.2020

Date: 16-Feb-20


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


Wendy, Margaret and Susan. 2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


Val, Anna, Marg and Rina. 2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.

Date: 9-Dec-19


Reflecting on those difficult hands! Rina, Marg and Ivy.

Date: 9-Dec-19


David Thompson participated in 127 sessions in 2019, closely followed by Barbara Wulff (126)

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 President's Trophy winner - Denise Cannon

Date: 9-Dec-19


Most Improved Intermediate/Senior Player 2019 - Muriel Shaw

Date: 9-Dec-19


Most Improved Restricted Player 2019 - Lois McDermott

Date: 9-Dec-19


2019 Monday Championship Handicap Pairs - Rosa McKenzie and Joyce Morgan (absent)

Date: 9-Dec-19


Monday Pairs Championship 2019 - Adrian Thompson and Val Evans

Date: 9-Dec-19


David Thompson won the 2019 Open Wednesday Sessions Trophy

Date: 9-Dec-19


Bev Furner won the 2019 Intermediate Trophy 15 - 100 MPs

Date: 9-Dec-19


Margaret Bryon won the 2019 Restricted Trophy for players with less than 15 MPs

Date: 9-Dec-19


Rhonda Thomas, Carolyn Marsh and Norma Lander's daughters at the presentation of the Norma Lander Memorial Shield, Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019

Date: 24-Nov-19


Date: 24-Nov-19


Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019

Date: 24-Nov-19


Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019

Date: 24-Nov-19


Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019

Date: 24-Nov-19


Susan, Muriel, Joyce and David - 2nd in the Final

Date: 24-Nov-19


David, Jan, Tori and Michael - 1st in the Plate

Date: 24-Nov-19


Peter, Anne, Frank and Morris - 2nd in the Plate

Date: 24-Nov-19


Penny, Fran, Ann and Phil - 1st in Intermediate

Date: 24-Nov-19


Pat, Joyce, Lois and John - 2nd in Intermediate

Date: 24-Nov-19


Jennie, Brian, Gai and Marie - 1st in Restricted

Date: 24-Nov-19


Pat, Ivy, Marg and Anna - 2nd in Restricted

Date: 24-Nov-19


Pat, Alistair, Val and Adrian - inaugural winners of the Norma Lander Memorial Shield at Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019

Date: 17-Nov-19


Condobolin Teams Day 10.11.2019

Date: 10-Nov-19


Condobolin Teams Day 10.11.2019

Date: 10-Nov-19


Citrus sculptures 2019

Date: 16-Oct-19


Citrus Sculptures 2019

Date: 16-Oct-19


Darts Competition Winner Bush Bridge 2019 Wendy Curtis

Date: 18-Jun-19


Session 1 Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Wendy Curtis and Paul Gibson. Paul also came second in the darts competition.

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Restricted Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Susan Clarke and Lois McDermott. Lois took on the role of Pie Manager with Susan as her assistant.

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Skuntala, Barbara, Wendy and Kerry, Bush Bridge 2019. Barbara and Kerry - Session 2 Winners

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Advanced Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Muriel Shaw and Mavis Gow

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Best First Time Players Bush Bridge 2019 Liz Moss and Sally Burns

Date: 18-Jun-19


Intermediate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Kevin and Gwen Riordan

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Intermediate Runners Up Bush Bridge 2019 Jennie Pike and Margaret Atkin

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Plate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Jennette and Graham Rosetta

Date: 18-Jun-19


Darts Competition 3rd Place Bush Bridge 2019 Helen Taylor

Date: 18-Jun-19


Outright Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Helen and Eric Taylor

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Session 3 Winners Bush Bridge 2019 - Gai Hudson and Marie Jolly

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Final Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Fran Martin and Ann Berry

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Upper Intermediate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Eva Lu and Neil Ditton. Neil was also the pool winner.

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bonnie, Valerie, Doreen and Robyn. Valerie and Robyn - Consolation Winners Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Restricted Runners Up Bush Bridge 2019 Belinda Bassingthwaighte and Rosemary Rossiter

Date: 18-Jun-19


Director Bush Bridge 2019 Adrian Thompson

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


The Foot Fault Manager in action - Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


The Games Manager - Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19


Bush Bridge 2019

Date: 18-Jun-19