Photos |
Pat Jones and Anna Colpo, most successful restricted pair 2022
Lesley - Most Improved Restricted Trophy
John, Marguerite and Adrian
Mavis, Anne and Leonie
John and Marguerite
Adrian, John and Frank
Leonie, Glenda and Jenny
Helen, Joyce and Lois
Pat, David and Muriel
Ivy and Marg
Joyce and Lois
Joan and Helen
Rose and Alison in the money! Statewide Pairs 2022
Jenny and Glenda - Intermediate Trophy 2022
Pat and Anna - Restricted Trophy 2022
Muriel and David - Pairs Open Championship Trophy 2022
Anne - Most Successful Intermediate Trophy 2022
Leonie - President's Trophy for best overall performer 2022
Anne, Carolyn and Kay
Best Wednesday Online Player - Val Evans
2021 Club Pairs Championship to Pam and Les Brown
President's Trophy for Best Open Player 2021 to Leonie Evans
Intermediate Trophy 2021 to Anne Reade
Ann and Fran won the Plate in the Saturday Pairs competition.
Team Hills - Niek, Vicki, Richard and Chris - overall winners.
Team Bassingthwaighte - Rosemary, Marie, Belinda and Gai
John, Richard and David
Alison, Jane, Anne and Meredith
Patty, Jennie, Kath and Margaret
Joyce, Ivy, Leslie and Pat
President, Carolyn and Vice-President, John
Amanda, John, Suzette and Pat enjoying a laugh!
Wine Country Congress 2020
John, Joan, Pat and Marguerite
Marie, Leonie, Gai and Margaret
Fran, Frank, Morris and Ann
Penny, Pam, Phil and Les
Mavis, Wendy, Anne and Peter
Ann, Inci, Fran and Jeanette
Rina, Rhonda, David and Dan
Muriel, Kay and Joyce
Margaret, Susan and Jennie
Gwen, Sally, Liz and Kevin
Peter, Marguerite and Greg
Wine Country Congress 2020
Wine Country Congress 2020
Directors' Course participants with Ian Lisle
Early morning start to get to the Congress on time!
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Fundraiser
Bushfire Fundraiser Sunday 16.02.2020
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
Wendy, Margaret and Susan. 2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
Val, Anna, Marg and Rina. 2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
2019 Christmas Party and Annual Presentation of Awards.
Reflecting on those difficult hands! Rina, Marg and Ivy.
David Thompson participated in 127 sessions in 2019, closely followed by Barbara Wulff (126)
2019 President's Trophy winner - Denise Cannon
Most Improved Intermediate/Senior Player 2019 - Muriel Shaw
Most Improved Restricted Player 2019 - Lois McDermott
2019 Monday Championship Handicap Pairs - Rosa McKenzie and Joyce Morgan (absent)
Monday Pairs Championship 2019 - Adrian Thompson and Val Evans
David Thompson won the 2019 Open Wednesday Sessions Trophy
Bev Furner won the 2019 Intermediate Trophy 15 - 100 MPs
Margaret Bryon won the 2019 Restricted Trophy for players with less than 15 MPs
Rhonda Thomas, Carolyn Marsh and Norma Lander's daughters at the presentation of the Norma Lander Memorial Shield, Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019
Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019
Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019
Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019
Susan, Muriel, Joyce and David - 2nd in the Final
David, Jan, Tori and Michael - 1st in the Plate
Peter, Anne, Frank and Morris - 2nd in the Plate
Penny, Fran, Ann and Phil - 1st in Intermediate
Pat, Joyce, Lois and John - 2nd in Intermediate
Jennie, Brian, Gai and Marie - 1st in Restricted
Pat, Ivy, Marg and Anna - 2nd in Restricted
Pat, Alistair, Val and Adrian - inaugural winners of the Norma Lander Memorial Shield at Darlington Point Teams Day 17.11.2019
Condobolin Teams Day 10.11.2019
Condobolin Teams Day 10.11.2019
Citrus sculptures 2019
Citrus Sculptures 2019
Darts Competition Winner Bush Bridge 2019 Wendy Curtis
Session 1 Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Wendy Curtis and Paul Gibson. Paul also came second in the darts competition.
Bush Bridge 2019
Restricted Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Susan Clarke and Lois McDermott. Lois took on the role of Pie Manager with Susan as her assistant.
Bush Bridge 2019
Skuntala, Barbara, Wendy and Kerry, Bush Bridge 2019. Barbara and Kerry - Session 2 Winners
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Advanced Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Muriel Shaw and Mavis Gow
Bush Bridge 2019
Best First Time Players Bush Bridge 2019 Liz Moss and Sally Burns
Intermediate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Kevin and Gwen Riordan
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Intermediate Runners Up Bush Bridge 2019 Jennie Pike and Margaret Atkin
Bush Bridge 2019
Plate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Jennette and Graham Rosetta
Darts Competition 3rd Place Bush Bridge 2019 Helen Taylor
Outright Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Helen and Eric Taylor
Bush Bridge 2019
Session 3 Winners Bush Bridge 2019 - Gai Hudson and Marie Jolly
Bush Bridge 2019
Final Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Fran Martin and Ann Berry
Bush Bridge 2019
Upper Intermediate Winners Bush Bridge 2019 Eva Lu and Neil Ditton. Neil was also the pool winner.
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bonnie, Valerie, Doreen and Robyn. Valerie and Robyn - Consolation Winners Bush Bridge 2019
Restricted Runners Up Bush Bridge 2019 Belinda Bassingthwaighte and Rosemary Rossiter
Director Bush Bridge 2019 Adrian Thompson
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
The Foot Fault Manager in action - Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
The Games Manager - Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019
Bush Bridge 2019